Vesuvius Scotland Ltd, Newmilns

Vesuvius Scotland Ltd
78-86 BROWN STREET
KA16 9AG Newmilns
East Ayrshire Scotland
*This company was reported as being closed.

Official Data

Official Name
VESUVIUS SCOTLAND LIMITED
Reg. office address
IRVINEBANK FACTORY, BROWN ST, KA16 9AG, NEWMILNS, East Ayrshire Scotland
Company Number
SC039523
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
VESUVIUS UK LIMITED
SIC Code
23200 - Manufacture of refractory products
Date of Incorporation
15 Nov 1963
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Nearby similar companies

  1. 5 LANGLANDS PLACE
    G75 0YF  Kelvin South Business Park
  2. 20 WILSON PLACE
    G74 4QD  East Kilbride
  3. UNIT 15/HOWARD COURT, NERSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    G74 4QZ  Glasgow
  4. 26, COLQUHOUN AVENUE
    G52 4BN  Hillington Park
  5. Unit 12;Mossedge Industrial Estat;E;Moss Road
    PA3 3HR  Linwood
  6. RANNOCH ROAD, BIRKENSHAW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    G71 5PR  Uddingston
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies
Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests